Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atchison, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atchison, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atchison, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5617,184
BustAfghanistan 11,8297,351
BatnaAlgeria 8,4115,226
BecharAlgeria 8,0675,013
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2565,130
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1645,073
BiskraAlgeria 8,4355,242
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9795,580
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7827,322
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9357,417
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9367,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0517,489
ByrdAntarctica 13,3848,317
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3305,798
BarilocheArgentina 9,2975,777
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0635,632
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4468,977
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6928,509
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7009,756
BrestBelarus 8,2355,118
BrusselsBelgium 7,2924,532
Belize CityBelize 2,5371,576
BeninBenin 10,1966,336
BohiconBenin 10,1116,283
BermudaBermuda 2,8391,764
BageBrazil 8,9485,560
BambuiBrazil 8,3585,193
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6085,349
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7404,810
BarcelosBrazil 5,5723,463
BarraBrazil 7,7724,829
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1504,443
BarreirasBrazil 7,7354,807
BelémBrazil 6,5774,087
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4835,271
BelterraBrazil 6,2273,870
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5364,683
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8855,521
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9404,934
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8594,884
BrevesBrazil 6,4524,009
BurgasBulgaria 9,2155,727
BurundiBurundi 13,1408,165
BatouriCameroon 11,3357,044
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1511,337
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3431,456
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7511,710
Banff, AbCanada 2,0421,269
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,519944
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3152,060
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8291,137
Bissett, MbCanada 1,276793
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3181,440
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6141,003
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0821,915
Brandon, MbCanada 1,212753
Broadview, SkCanada 1,335830
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6512,269
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,8321,760
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8142,370
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8251,756
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3522,083
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6797,257
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5607,184
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7876,082
BeijingChina 10,6186,598
BarranquillaColombia 3,7682,342
Benito SalasColombia 4,5342,818
BogotáColombia 4,4122,742
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1035,035
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3287,660
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2187,592
BaniDominican Republic 3,3582,087
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3122,058
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3652,091
BahariyaEgypt 10,5016,525
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5736,570
BiarritzFrance 7,3644,576
BordeauxFrance 7,3384,560
BrestFrance 6,8884,280
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5535,315
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5515,314
BitamGabon 11,2717,004
BanjulGambia 8,0865,024
BerlinGermany 7,6844,775
BrockenGermany 7,5854,713
BokeGuinea 8,4095,226
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2795,145
BudapestHungary 8,3535,191
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3685,200
BangaloreIndia 14,1258,778
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7628,552
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3638,304
BikanerIndia 12,4077,710
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6649,112
BabolsarIran 10,9156,783
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0237,471
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7176,660
Bandar LengehIran 12,0347,478
BirjandIran 11,5387,170
BushehrIran 11,6197,220
BaghdadIraq 10,9046,776
BasraIraq 11,3277,039
BelmulletIreland 6,2583,889
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4384,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7085,411
BergamoItaly 7,9474,939
BolognaItaly 8,1245,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9914,965
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7715,451
BrindisiItaly 8,8175,479
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6385,989
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4665,882
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3516,432
BeirutLebanon 10,4056,466
BenghaziLibya 9,6365,988
BirzaiLithuania 7,9634,948
BitolaMacedonia 8,9905,587
BlantyreMalawi 14,5179,021
BvumbweMalawi 14,5419,036
BintuluMalaysia 14,4588,984
BamakoMali 8,8725,513
Bko-SMali 8,8855,521
BougounMali 9,0005,593
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7274,801
BaitagMongolia 10,4656,503
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0516,246
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9586,188
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0196,226
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1436,303
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3576,436
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9376,175
BulganMongolia 10,0196,226
BhamawMyanmar 12,8037,956
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,305
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6807,879
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2622,027
BilmaNiger 10,1486,306
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8986,151
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4554,011
BergenNorway 6,7834,215
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7854,216
BjornoyaNorway 6,4514,009
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7594,200
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7884,218
BadinPakistan 12,6877,884
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1937,577
BalakotPakistan 11,7087,275
BarkhanPakistan 12,1357,541
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7372,322
BascoPhilippines 12,3117,650
BialystokPoland 8,1335,054
BejaPortugal 7,2374,497
BragancaPortugal 7,1004,412
BistritaRomania 8,6755,391
BucharestRomania 8,9735,576
BajkitRussia 8,7115,413
BarabinskRussia 9,4425,868
BarnaulRussia 9,6746,011
BerezovoRussia 8,3755,204
BiserRussia 8,8465,497
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1945,713
BogdarinRussia 9,2105,723
BogucanyRussia 9,0625,631
BomnakRussia 8,7285,424
BorRussia 8,7595,443
BorzjaRussia 9,5465,932
BratskRussia 9,2395,741
BelgradeSerbia 8,6435,371
BoSierra Leone 8,8785,517
BontheSierra Leone 8,8445,496
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2015,096
BerberaSomalia 13,1028,141
BusanSouth Korea 10,5586,561
BadajozSpain 7,2624,513
BarcelonaSpain 7,7444,813
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2874,528
BabanusaSudan 11,8547,366
BaselSwitzerland 7,6924,780
BernSwitzerland 7,7294,803
BangkokThailand 13,8718,619
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8498,606
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5308,408
BizerteTunisia 8,5455,310
BalikesirTurkey 9,4825,892
BursaTurkey 9,4975,902
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1286,915
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3983,976
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4644,017
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4624,016
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8384,249
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9234,302
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0244,365
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1541,338
Ballinger, TxUsa 973605
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,584984
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8813,033
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8813,033
Batesville, MsUsa 768477
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,075668
Beaver City, NeUsa 407253
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,231765
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0421,269
Beeville, TxUsa 1,264786
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 378235
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3281,446
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9721,226
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5732,842
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2372,633
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 923573
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,295805
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6321,014
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,001622
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0331,263
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 922573
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,306812
Blackville, ScUsa 1,416880
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4181,503
Blakely, GaUsa 1,321821
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8711,163
Boerne, TxUsa 1,135705
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8051,122
Booneville, MsUsa 797495
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7611,094
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0391,267
Bowler, WiUsa 786489
Bowling Green, KyUsa 845525
Bowling Green, MoUsa 360224
Brenham, TxUsa 1,051653
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8661,160
Brinkley, ArUsa 625389
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,166724
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,487924
Brodhead, WiUsa 589366
Broken Bow, NeUsa 444276
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 959596
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,532952
Brunswick, MoUsa 193120
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7571,092
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,282797
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,040646
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,419882
Bunkie, LaUsa 994618
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,264785
Burlington, IowaUsa 366228
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8891,174
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0331,263
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1826,949
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4462,763
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1562,582
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2718,868
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2798,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -