Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atchison, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atchison, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atchison, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8286,107
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2618,862
ParanaArgentina 8,7015,407
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6435,371
PehuajoArgentina 9,0525,625
PergaminoArgentina 8,9075,535
PigeArgentina 9,2085,722
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5515,314
PosadasArgentina 8,4765,267
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2065,099
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4575,255
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1915,711
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10010,626
Port HedlandAustralia 16,16210,043
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8773,652
ParakouBenin 10,0016,215
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1095,039
ParacatuBrazil 8,0555,005
ParanaBrazil 7,5794,710
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7015,407
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0134,980
ParintinsBrazil 6,1103,797
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2084,479
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7415,432
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2005,095
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6714,767
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9914,966
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3215,171
PeixeBrazil 7,4894,653
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8224,861
PicosBrazil 7,5574,696
PiraiBrazil 8,7215,419
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7994,846
PompeuBrazil 8,3515,189
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0264,988
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3333,935
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6245,359
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2623,891
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9695,573
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3684,578
PosseBrazil 7,8124,855
PlevenBulgaria 8,9855,584
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0955,652
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9688,680
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4681,534
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2262,005
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2171,378
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,477918
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,375854
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5811,604
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0011,865
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7861,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,176731
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7161,066
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6081,621
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0951,923
Princeton, BcCanada 1,420883
ParronChile 8,5865,335
Puerto AysenChile 9,7096,033
Puerto MonttChile 9,2785,765
Punta ArenasChile 10,5556,559
PingbianChina 11,6057,211
PeralesColombia 4,3922,729
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6282,876
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4452,141
PragueCzech Republic 7,9024,910
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2852,042
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2982,049
PoloDominican Republic 3,3112,058
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2182,000
PichilingueEcuador 4,7952,979
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7552,955
PuyoEcuador 4,8913,039
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4486,493
ParisFrance 7,2924,531
PerpignanFrance 7,7064,788
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,42811,452
Port-GentilGabon 11,2426,986
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5342,818
PotsdamGermany 7,6774,771
PatrasGreece 9,2365,739
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3052,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2152,619
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1562,583
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2151,998
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9231,816
PecsHungary 8,4255,235
PambanIndia 14,5529,043
PuneIndia 13,4548,361
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4429,596
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9659,299
PadovaItaly 8,0975,032
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9944,968
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7165,416
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6975,405
PantelleriaItaly 8,7235,421
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0454,999
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3495,188
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3015,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4535,253
PiacenzaItaly 8,0014,972
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1285,051
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1925,090
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4885,274
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6865,398
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4015,221
PrizziItaly 8,7535,439
PakseLaos 13,5618,427
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7839,186
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,62910,333
PlaisanceMauritius 16,66510,356
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9186,784
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7635,445
PatheinMyanmar 13,6688,493
PutaoMyanmar 12,4647,745
PyiMyanmar 13,4378,350
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2657,622
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6617,868
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4277,723
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0491,895
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6956,646
PohangNorth Korea 10,4546,496
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3366,423
PadidanPakistan 12,4297,723
PanjgurPakistan 12,3107,650
ParachinarPakistan 11,7107,276
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4727,750
PeshawarPakistan 11,7227,284
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0358,100
PilarParaguay 8,3155,167
PiscoPeru 6,2423,879
PiuraPeru 5,1963,229
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3903,971
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5158,398
PoznanPoland 7,8724,892
PrzemyslPoland 8,3735,203
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1204,425
PortalegrePortugal 7,1964,471
Porto Portugal 7,0044,352
PavelecRussia 8,7555,440
PecoraRussia 8,1275,050
PermRussia 8,8485,498
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5294,679
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8634,886
PjatigorskRussia 9,8166,100
PoronajskRussia 8,6145,353
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4235,856
Providenja BayRussia 5,5583,454
PskovRussia 7,9814,960
PodorSenegal 8,0114,978
PopradSlovakia 8,3005,158
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7959,194
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5829,062
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9034,911
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6979,133
Port SudanSudan 11,7877,325
ParamariboSuriname 5,4763,403
PiteňSweden 7,1434,439
PalmyraSyria 10,4876,517
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4985,281
PhetchabunThailand 13,5638,428
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5488,419
PhraeThailand 13,4078,331
PhuketThailand 14,5599,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5339,031
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8138,584
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0958,759
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6312,878
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8044,228
PoltavaUkraine 8,9455,558
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9755,577
PradoUruguay 9,1895,710
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2575,752
Palestine, IlUsa 616383
Pana, IlUsa 519322
Paoli, InUsa 787489
Paris, IlUsa 610379
Park Rapids, MnUsa 816507
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,184736
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,035643
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 571355
Pawhuska, OkUsa 339211
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8956
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0481,273
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,241771
Peoria, IlUsa 478297
Perry, OkUsa 429267
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6961,054
Philo, OhUsa 1,121697
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6531,027
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 687427
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 655407
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 832517
Pipestone, MnUsa 503313
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,272790
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7941,115
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0651,283
Pocahontas, ArUsa 537334
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,505935
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 832517
Pontiac, IlUsa 543338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 803499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4101,498
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,074667
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7111,063
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4101,498
Portage, WiUsa 708440
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1031,307
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3351,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 511317
Prescott, ArUsa 647402
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9821,232
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6631,034
Princeton, InUsa 641398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0071,247
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 823512
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6822,909
PetaukeZambia 14,1098,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -