Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atchison, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atchison, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atchison, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3157,031
ShkoderAlbania 8,8005,468
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3725,203
SaltaArgentina 7,7954,844
San AntonioArgentina 9,4375,865
San LuisArgentina 8,6235,358
San RafaelArgentina 8,6905,400
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0355,614
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1395,058
SarmientoArgentina 9,8166,100
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2108,830
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2038,826
SalzburgAustria 7,9944,968
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2576,374
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4886,517
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3716,445
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3663,335
SaveBenin 10,0836,266
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1874,466
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5995,344
SalvadorBrazil 8,2665,137
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8125,476
SantaremBrazil 6,2243,868
SantosBrazil 8,6885,399
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4215,233
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7804,213
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7764,832
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8775,516
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6225,358
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6045,347
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9744,334
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6485,374
São PauloBrazil 8,6315,363
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3935,216
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0633,768
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9344,930
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1195,045
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4215,233
SobralBrazil 7,3674,578
SoureBrazil 6,5094,045
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6714,767
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1925,712
SurubimBrazil 8,0545,005
SadovoBulgaria 9,1075,659
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0605,630
SofiaBulgaria 8,9785,579
SiemreapCambodia 13,8108,582
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9311,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6411,020
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4681,534
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3532,084
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5191,565
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6601,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,154717
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6981,677
Scott, SkCanada 1,7681,099
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5421,580
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6521,648
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0201,255
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1012,548
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,157719
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,200746
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2741,413
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0541,898
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6381,639
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,544960
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,551964
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9261,818
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1454,440
SalCape Verde 7,3204,549
SantiagoChile 8,5045,285
SewellChile 8,5755,328
ShanghaiChina 11,2867,013
ShantouChina 12,2747,627
ShenyangChina 10,1696,319
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2762,036
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7732,345
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4712,157
SibenikCroatia 8,4605,257
SplitCroatia 8,5095,288
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5654,701
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2174,484
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2732,034
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4182,124
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3582,087
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2612,026
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3502,082
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3662,092
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2322,008
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3252,066
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2542,022
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4592,150
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3302,069
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2332,009
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1861,980
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3752,097
San GabrielEcuador 4,6742,905
SalloumEgypt 9,9986,213
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2116,345
SohagEgypt 10,8286,729
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7846,701
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9321,822
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7716,693
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1634,451
StrasbourgFrance 7,6294,741
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8853,657
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5893,473
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8176,101
SchleswigGermany 7,3484,566
StuttgartGermany 7,7064,789
SamosGreece 9,5875,958
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3415,805
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6055,969
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0852,538
SiguiriGuinea 8,8575,504
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8241,755
SzegedHungary 8,5105,288
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2405,120
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2793,280
SagarIndia 12,9358,038
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7617,309
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0798,127
SemnanIran 11,0586,872
ShahroudIran 11,0286,853
ShirazIran 11,6387,232
ShannonIreland 6,3923,972
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9544,943
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6155,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9065,534
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0745,017
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2185,107
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8225,482
SigonellaItaly 8,8745,514
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5755,950
SagaJapan 10,6656,628
SaigoJapan 10,2406,363
SakaiJapan 10,3046,403
SakataJapan 9,6525,998
SapporoJapan 9,2185,728
SaseboJapan 10,7046,651
SendaiJapan 9,6505,997
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5736,570
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5706,568
ShinjoJapan 9,6405,990
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3576,436
ShirakawaJapan 9,7856,081
ShizuokaJapan 10,0746,260
SumotoJapan 10,3246,416
SuttsuJapan 9,2995,778
SuwaJapan 9,9976,212
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3085,163
SavannakhetLaos 13,4478,356
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9194,921
SiluteLithuania 7,8794,896
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9345,552
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6199,706
SalimaMalawi 14,3488,916
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9208,650
SibuMalaysia 14,6069,076
SanMali 9,0935,650
SegouMali 8,9775,578
SikassoMali 9,1595,692
St. BrandonMauritius 16,46910,234
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6021,617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3736,446
SainshandMongolia 10,2906,395
SafiMorocco 7,4764,646
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5824,711
SittweMyanmar 13,3258,280
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8844,278
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1563,826
SaiqOman 12,4987,766
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9578,052
SurOman 12,6237,844
SialkotPakistan 11,9317,414
SibbiPakistan 12,1327,539
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3515,189
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4514,009
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1148,149
SandomierzPoland 8,2505,127
SniezkaPoland 7,9364,932
SuwalkiPoland 8,0424,998
SzczecinPoland 7,6894,778
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2154,484
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9543,700
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6502,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,54010,278
Satu MareRomania 8,5385,305
SibiuRomania 8,7635,445
SulinaRomania 9,1095,660
SadrinskRussia 9,1945,713
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8804,897
SalekhardRussia 8,1165,043
SaratovRussia 9,2065,721
SejmcanRussia 7,1554,446
SelagoncyRussia 7,9834,961
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3365,180
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9615,568
SmolenskRussia 8,3905,214
SociRussia 9,7216,041
SortovalaRussia 7,7504,816
SuntarRussia 8,3305,176
SurgutRussia 8,7585,442
SverdlovskRussia 9,0575,628
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3465,187
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8962,421
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9926,831
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1429,410
SingaporeSingapore 15,0659,362
SliacSlovakia 8,2745,142
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4236,477
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2936,396
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2374,497
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3394,561
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2084,479
SevilleSpain 7,4194,610
SennarSudan 12,0817,507
ShambatSudan 11,8257,348
ShendiSudan 11,7977,331
StenseleSweden 7,0034,352
StockholmSweden 7,4334,619
StorlienSweden 6,9174,298
SundsvallSweden 7,1864,465
SantisSwitzerland 7,8184,858
SongeaTanzania 14,2048,827
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3998,326
SongkhlaThailand 14,5719,055
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8028,576
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4048,951
SurinThailand 13,6628,489
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7486,057
SokodeTogo 9,9046,154
SfaxTunisia 8,7895,461
SousseTunisia 8,7055,410
SamsunTurkey 9,7726,072
SiirtTurkey 10,3516,432
SivasTurkey 9,9466,181
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2146,968
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6894,157
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2983,914
SarataUkraine 9,0305,611
SarnyUkraine 8,4425,246
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3635,818
SumyUkraine 8,8395,492
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1827,570
SaltoUruguay 8,7765,453
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2731,413
Safford, AzUsa 1,517943
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9771,228
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7641,096
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 418260
Saint Paul, NeUsa 292181
Saint Peter, MnUsa 502312
Salem, InUsa 787489
Salem, OrUsa 2,3591,466
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,434891
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,033642
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,156719
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1131,313
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3701,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6512,269
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3361,452
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 845525
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2921,424
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2931,425
Santuck, ScUsa 1,265786
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,162722
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,500932
Scott City, KsUsa 538335
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 759472
Scottsburg, InUsa 787489
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3521,461
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3461,458
Sedan, KsUsa 286178
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3661,470
Selma, AlUsa 1,114692
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8781,167
Seymour, InUsa 787489
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 894556
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,133704
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 799497
Sioux City, IaUsa 333207
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 467290
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 780485
Southport, NcUsa 1,6421,020
Sparta, IlUsa 495308
Spencer, WvUsa 1,216756
Spickard, MoUsa 14288
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0061,246
Spooner, WiUsa 744463
Springfield, IlUsa 468291
Springfield, MissouriUsa 299186
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5613,456
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 671417
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 420261
Stambaugh, MiUsa 897557
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7941,115
State College, PaUsa 1,471914
State University, MsUsa 913567
State University, NmUsa 1,360845
Staunton, VaUsa 1,397868
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,002622
Steffenville, MoUsa 271169
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2661,408
Storm Lake, IaUsa 342213
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9391,205
Subiaco, ArUsa 517321
Summerville, ScUsa 1,522946
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1421,331
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 193120
Syracuse, NeUsa 176110
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6311,014
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0226,849
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1872,602
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4722,779
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1733,214
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6374,746
SocotraYemen 13,3848,317
SenangaZambia 13,5578,425
SerenjeZambia 13,9488,668
SeshekeZambia 13,7368,536
SolweziZambia 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -